Alameda County  »  3115 Adeline St

3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clawson
Parcel ID 5-463-12-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Sale date 04/08/2016
Sale price $1,630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,178

Lot & Building Information for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 16,500
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.64
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 16,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,657,278.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2016 $1,630,000
08/08/2013 $955,100
02/21/1997 $675,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/23/2024 Agreement
08/23/2024 Assignment of rents
08/23/2024 Deed of trust
01/17/2019 Deed of Trust
06/29/2017 Declaration Restrictions
04/08/2016 Grant Deed
12/04/2013 Grant Deed
08/08/2013 Trustee's Deed Upon Sale
02/08/2013 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
02/21/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,178
Market value $1,657,278

Assessment History for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,657,278 1.2779 $21,178 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,624,784 1.2603 $20,477 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,592,934 1.3722 $21,858 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,561,700 1.3771 $21,506 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,531,082 1.3741 $21,039 +1.07%

Permits for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3115 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)