Alameda County  »  3302 Adeline St

3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Clawson
Parcel ID 5-472-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Sale date 01/10/2019
Sale price $595,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,482

Lot & Building Information for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 1,270
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1902
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-2)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1902 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $663,721, the tax amount paid for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 is $8,481.

When was 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 was last sold in 01/10/2019 for $595,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2019 $595,000
03/15/2018 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2019 Deed of Trust 02/01/2049
01/10/2019 Grant Deed
05/02/2018 Deed of Trust
04/26/2018 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
04/04/2018 Deed of Trust
04/04/2018 Deed of Trust
03/15/2018 Deed of Trust
03/15/2018 Grant Deed
03/15/2018 Interspousal Transfer Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,482
Market value $663,721

Assessment History for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $663,721 1.2779 $8,482 +3.42%
2024-2025 $650,708 1.2603 $8,201 -6.32%
2023-2024 $637,952 1.3722 $8,754 +1.64%
2022-2023 $625,445 1.3771 $8,613 +2.22%
2021-2022 $613,182 1.3741 $8,426 +1.07%

Permits for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/10/2025
10/26/2021
07/29/2021
04/12/2019
02/05/2019
09/12/2018
04/02/2018
03/27/2018
03/27/2018
03/27/2018
Unlock the permit history for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$550,000
-14.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-15.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3302 Adeline Street, Emeryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.