Alameda County  »  94555  »  France Way  »  34349 France Way

34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34349 France Way, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-441-87

Sales & Tax Overview for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Sale date 03/23/2010
Sale price $522,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,828

Lot & Building Information for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Building sqft 1,368
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-77-4)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34349 France Way, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34349 France Way, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34349 France Way, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555?

34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,760, the tax amount paid for 34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 is $7,910.

When was 34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold?

34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 04/30/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34349 France Way, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2010 $522,000
05/25/1989 $262,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34349 France Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
04/30/2021 Deed of trust 05/01/2036
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
04/17/2020 Quitclaim Deed
05/03/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
05/03/2013 Grant Deed
03/23/2010 Deed
05/07/1999 Deed
05/25/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34349 France Way, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,911
Current property tax $7,828
Market value $673,760

Assessment History for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34349 France Way, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $673,760 1.1741 $7,911 +5.73%
2024-2025 $660,554 1.1327 $7,482 +2.50%
2023-2024 $647,603 1.1272 $7,300 +0.94%
2022-2023 $634,908 1.139 $7,232 +2.61%
2021-2022 $622,463 1.1322 $7,048 -1.46%

Permits for 34349 France Way, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34349 France Way, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/11/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 34349 France Way, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34349 France Way, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34349 France Way, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Genius Kids Inc NR Private K-6 91 0.37
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.46
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.46
Forest Park Elementary School 8 Public K-5 883 0.52
Patterson Elementary School 6 Public TK-5 709 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 0.98
Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.31
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 1.34
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.38
Bethel Christian Academy NR Private K-8 45 1.48

Nearest high schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.31
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.38
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.38
American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 1.68

Neighbors for 34349 France Way, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 34349 France Way, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4762 Phebe Ave, Fremont 1,312 02/18/2020
4672 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,522 02/08/1994
4608 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,647 08/14/2020
4600 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,389 04/08/2024
4667 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,369 04/02/2013 $685,000
34344 Siward Dr, Fremont 1,373 08/13/2021 $609,000
34348 Siward Dr, Fremont 1,451 10/14/2025 $1,520,000
4976 Romeo Pl, Fremont 1,118 01/29/2003
34470 Benedick Ln, Fremont 1,446 09/13/2022 $1,215,000
34336 Siward Dr, Fremont 1,522 03/15/2021
4651 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,637 05/02/2013
4778 Phebe Ave, Fremont 1,312 07/09/2024
34419 Benedick Ln, Fremont 1,354 07/06/2021 $1,350,000
4600 Leonato Way, Fremont 1,446 05/06/2025
4663 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,637 09/02/1997 $267,500
4952 Romeo Pl, Fremont 2,653 07/02/2018
34435 Benedick Ln, Fremont 1,354 10/16/2014
34414 Benedick Ln, Fremont 1,647 05/01/1990 $95,000
4691 Rousillon Ave, Fremont 1,647 07/10/2013
4666 Phebe Ave, Fremont 1,537 05/05/2016