Alameda County  »  1625 24th St

1625 24th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

1625 24th Street, Oakland, CA 94607 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1625 24th Street, Oakland, CA 94607
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1625 24th Street, Oakland
Zip code 94607
County Alameda
Neighborhood McClymonds
Parcel ID 7-577-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

Sale date 09/24/2021
Sale price $17,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,154

Lot & Building Information for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

Building class Parking Lot (8300)
Acreage 0.3

Bike Score

Zoning district Commercial Industrial (CIX)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 1625 24th Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1625 24th Street, Oakland

What is the market value of 1625 24th Street, Oakland, CA 94607?

The current market value is $1,029,364.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1625 24th Street, Oakland

2401-2471 Peralta Street
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/10/2020
Last updated 05/21/2026
Lot size 2.12 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Eddie E. Shuai
Kristi Childers
Charlie Sweeney
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2411 Peralta Street Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 12,797 Kristi Childers
Eddie E. Shuai
Charlie Sweeney
2441 Peralta Street Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 4,150 Kristi Childers
Eddie E. Shuai
Charlie Sweeney
2421 Peralta Street Flex - Industrial Listing price not available 8,426 Charlie Sweeney
Eddie E. Shuai
Kristi Childers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 2401-2471 Peralta Street
2401-2471 Peralta Street
1625 24th Street, Oakland
Property Manufacturing
Availability 3 Spaces listed / 25373 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1625 24th Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2021 $17,500,000
04/01/2015 $4,700,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1625 24th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2021 Grant Deed
04/01/2015 Grant Deed
12/06/1999 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 1625 24th Street, Oakland, CA 94607. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $13,154
Market value $1,029,364

Assessment History for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1625 24th Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,029,364 1.2779 $13,154 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,009,188 1.2603 $12,719 -6.32%
2023-2024 $989,400 1.3722 $13,577 +1.64%
2022-2023 $970,000 1.3771 $13,358 +173.61%
2021-2022 $355,296 1.3741 $4,882 +1.06%

Permits for 1625 24th Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 1625 24th Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/11/2023
07/11/2023
07/10/2023
11/28/2022
11/23/2022
10/06/2020
Unlock the permit history for 1625 24th Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1625 24th Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1625 24th Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.