Alameda County  »  360 22nd St

Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 360 22nd Street, Oakland
Zip code 94612
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Oakland
Parcel ID 8-679-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

Sale date 11/01/2017
Sale price $43,400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $116,577

Lot & Building Information for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

Building sqft 120,061
Building class Over Five Story Office Building (9500)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1938
Stories 8
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 360 22nd Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 360 22nd Street, Oakland

How many square feet does Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612 have?

This Over Five Story Office Building (9500) located at Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612 has a total of 120,061 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612?

Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,122,550.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 360 22nd Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2017 $43,400,000
07/31/2015 $28,250,000
10/04/1988 $1,312,090
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 360 22nd Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/04/2023 Grant Deed
04/04/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
04/04/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
Assumption (dt / lease)
04/04/2023 Ucc amendment(1-2 pgs)
04/04/2023 Assignment (deed of trust)
Assumption (dt / lease)
11/01/2017 Grant Deed
03/08/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
Assignment (General)
02/22/2016 Assignment Lease
02/22/2016 Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
07/31/2015 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for Plaza 360 - Plaza 360 - 360 22nd Street, Oakland, CA 94612. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $116,577
Market value $9,122,550

Assessment History for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 360 22nd Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,122,550 1.2779 $116,577 -79.80%
2024-2025 $45,792,900 1.2603 $577,128 -11.39%
2023-2024 $47,463,542 1.3722 $651,295 +1.64%
2022-2023 $46,533,046 1.3771 $640,807 +2.22%
2021-2022 $45,620,778 1.3741 $626,875 +1.06%

Permits for 360 22nd Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 360 22nd Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,175
Median age 38
Average household income $117,082
Family households 26.3%
Occupied housing units 11,097
Owner occupied units 8.6%
Average number of people per household 1.56
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $826,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $830,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 360 22nd Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map