Alameda County  »  94555  »  Pueblo Ter  »  34533 Pueblo Ter

34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-444-356

Sales & Tax Overview for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 12/16/2016
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,903

Lot & Building Information for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 840
Building class Condominium - Single Residential Living Unit (7300)
Acreage 3.457
Year built 1988
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-81-15K,M)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555?

34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1988 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $673,124, the tax amount paid for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 is $7,903.

When was 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 12/16/2016 for $580,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2016 $580,000
04/23/1993 $157,000
03/07/1989 $155,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2016 Grant Deed
04/05/2005 Deed
04/23/1993 Deed
03/07/1989 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,903
Market value $673,124

Assessment History for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $673,124 1.1741 $7,903 +5.73%
2024-2025 $659,928 1.1327 $7,475 +2.50%
2023-2024 $646,990 1.1272 $7,293 +0.94%
2022-2023 $634,304 1.139 $7,225 +2.61%
2021-2022 $621,870 1.1322 $7,041 -1.46%

Permits for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Park Elementary School 8 Public K-5 883 0.33
Genius Kids Inc NR Private K-6 91 0.43
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.72
Ardenwood Elementary School 8 Public TK-5 778 0.72
John F. Kennedy Elementary School 5 Public K-5 465 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.02
Whiteford (June) Special Education Preschool NR Public 50 1.05
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.09
Challenger School - Ardenwood NR Private PK, K-8 806 1.22
Peace Terrace Academy NR Private PK-8 178 1.27

Nearest high schools

Newark Adult NR Public 0 1.02
Crossroads High (Alternative) School 3 Public K-12 57 1.09
Bridgepoint High (Continuation) School 2 Public 9-12 62 1.09
American High School 9 Public 9-12 2,501 1.66

Neighbors for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont

Here are the neighbors for 34533 Pueblo Terrace, Fremont.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
34739 Beret Ter, Fremont 1,346 03/23/1994 $184,000
34759 Jovan Ter, Fremont 1,346 06/15/1993 $55,000
34748 Chanel Ter, Fremont 1,346 06/22/2016
34737 Beret Ter, Fremont 1,346 11/18/2015
5069 Shalimar Cir, Fremont 1,383 05/30/2024 $1,330,000
34624 Pueblo Ter, Fremont 1,309 05/30/2023
34641 Pueblo Ter, Fremont 918 09/02/2021 $760,000
34732 Beret Ter, Fremont 1,110 03/22/2022 $1,140,000
4954 Conway Ter, Fremont 1,140 06/20/2025
34760 Jovan Ter, Fremont 1,383 10/30/2019 $930,000
34758 Jovan Ter, Fremont 1,346 07/16/2009 $498,000
34756 Jovan Ter, Fremont 1,110 04/18/2003 $355,000
34521 Pueblo Ter, Fremont 918 05/14/2021 $740,000
34764 Jovan Ter, Fremont 1,346 02/16/2006 $575,000
34629 Pueblo Ter, Fremont 1,140 07/15/2019
34730 Beret Ter, Fremont 1,346 11/08/2021 $512,500
34531 Pueblo Ter, Fremont 1,069 03/23/2007 $466,000
34738 Beret Ter, Fremont 1,346 10/13/2021
34740 Beret Ter, Fremont 1,346 03/02/2021
4975 Conway Ter, Fremont 840 01/04/2018 $210,000