Alameda County  »  667 32nd St

667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 32nd Street, Oakland
Zip code 94609
County Alameda
Neighborhood Hoover - Foster
Parcel ID 9-714-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,405

Lot & Building Information for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Building sqft 4,915
Total sqft 4,915
Building class Residential Property Converted to 5 or More Units (7200)
Acreage 0.13
Buildings on lot 3
Units 6
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 667 32nd Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 32nd Street, Oakland

How many square feet does 667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 have?

This Residential Property Converted to 5 or More Units (7200) located at 667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 has a total of 4,915 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $892,500, the tax amount paid for 667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 is $11,405.

When was 667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609 was last sold in 12/05/2023 for $875,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 6 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 32nd Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $875,000

Title Documents for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/05/2023 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 667 32nd Street, Oakland, CA 94609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $11,405
Market value $892,500

Assessment History for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 32nd Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $892,500 1.2779 $11,405 +697.49%
2024-2025 $113,477 1.2603 $1,430 -6.32%
2023-2024 $111,253 1.3722 $1,527 +1.64%
2022-2023 $109,072 1.3771 $1,502 +2.25%
2021-2022 $106,934 1.3741 $1,469 +1.04%

Permits for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 667 32nd Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/23/2018
11/16/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 667 32nd Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,928
Median age 35.6
Average household income $169,282
Family households 40.7%
Occupied housing units 11,049
Owner occupied units 32.9%
Average number of people per household 2.13
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,250,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,062,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 32nd Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 32nd Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 667 32nd Street, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 667 32nd Street, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3109 Telegraph Ave, Oakland 8,688 11/13/2025
526 31st St, Oakland 6,351 07/24/2002
540 31st St, Oakland 5,285 07/27/2015 $1,135,000
3145 Telegraph Ave, Oakland 2,231 03/31/2020 $809,500
3112 Martin Luther King JR Way, Oakland 2,193 08/02/2024
693 32nd St, Oakland 2,196 11/23/2022
3146 Martin Luther King JR Way, Oakland 5,692 01/15/2019 $1,284,000
3073 Richmond Blvd, Oakland 4,075 08/14/2003
340 29th St, Oakland 7,600 12/30/2019 $11,000,000
601 32nd St, Oakland 1,784 09/09/2025 $585,000
3055 Richmond Blvd, Oakland 2,471 02/24/2015
738 31st St, Oakland 1,256 01/21/2022 $700,000
725 32nd St, Oakland 1,153
716 30th St, Oakland 1,985 09/15/1988 $42,000
520 31st St, Oakland 2,474 07/15/2024 $798,500
528 31st St, Oakland 7,392 01/10/2022