Alameda County  »  94555  »  Sea Mist Ter  »  34448 Sea Mist Ter

34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont
Zip code 94555
County Alameda
Neighborhood Ardenwood
Parcel ID 543-455-131

Sales & Tax Overview for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

Sale date 11/28/2016
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,588

Lot & Building Information for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

Building sqft 1,992
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.1
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-81-15R)
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

• • Improvements for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555?

34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,992 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,334,643, the tax amount paid for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 is $15,670.

When was 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 last sold and what was the last sale price?

34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555 was last sold in 11/28/2016 for $1,150,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/28/2016 $1,150,000
11/09/2004 $765,000
03/25/1998 $378,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/28/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
01/07/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
04/09/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
10/11/2017 Assignment (General)
08/15/2017 Deed of Trust 09/01/2047
02/28/2017 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
02/24/2017 Deed of Trust 03/01/2047
01/03/2017 Reconveyance
12/14/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
12/14/2016 Assignment (Deed of Trust)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, CA 94555. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,670
Current property tax $15,588
Market value $1,334,643

Assessment History for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,334,643 1.1741 $15,670 +5.73%
2024-2025 $1,308,481 1.1327 $14,821 +2.50%
2023-2024 $1,282,824 1.1272 $14,460 +0.94%
2022-2023 $1,257,674 1.139 $14,325 +2.61%
2021-2022 $1,233,017 1.1322 $13,960 -1.46%

Permits for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2025
10/30/2025
04/03/2019
10/18/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,450,000
7.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$925
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34448 Sea Mist Terrace, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.