Alameda County  »  7646 Arbor Creek Cir

7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-103-124

Sales & Tax Overview for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

Sale date 01/09/2020
Sale price $695,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,413

Lot & Building Information for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 1,227
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,227 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $760,071, the tax amount paid for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,413.

When was 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 01/09/2020 for $695,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2020 $695,000

Title Documents for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/18/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2036
01/09/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
01/09/2020 Grant Deed
01/09/2020 Power of attorney
11/02/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
11/14/2012 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
01/13/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,413
Market value $760,071

Assessment History for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $760,071 1.2385 $9,413 +1.53%
2024-2025 $745,171 1.2442 $9,271 -22.23%
2023-2024 $730,562 1.6318 $11,921 +31.22%
2022-2023 $716,238 1.2684 $9,085 +0.68%
2021-2022 $702,200 1.285 $9,023 +189.79%

Permits for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7646 Arbor Creek Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.15
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.48
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.48
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.48
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.53
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.94