Alameda County  »  11639 Estrella CT

11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-105-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Sale date 04/11/2013
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,911

Lot & Building Information for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Building sqft 1,760
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.18
Units 1
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726,513, the tax amount paid for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $8,997.

When was 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/11/2013 for $590,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2013 $590,000

Title Documents for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/30/2020 Deed of trust 12/01/2050
04/11/2013 Deed of Trust 05/01/2043
04/11/2013 Grant Deed
05/16/2000 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,998
Current property tax $8,911
Market value $726,513

Assessment History for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $726,513 1.2385 $8,998 +1.53%
2024-2025 $712,271 1.2442 $8,862 -22.23%
2023-2024 $698,305 1.6318 $11,395 +31.22%
2022-2023 $684,617 1.2684 $8,684 +0.68%
2021-2022 $671,195 1.285 $8,625 +6.98%

Permits for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/09/2023
01/27/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.29
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.29
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.42
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.42
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.42
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.63
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.81
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.25
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 1.40

Nearest high schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.63
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.25
Valley High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 48 1.27
Dublin High School 9 Public 9-12 3,500 1.27

Neighbors for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 11639 Estrella Court, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7705 Creekside Dr, Dublin 2,062 03/10/2022 $2,025,500
11561 Silvergate Dr, Dublin 2,619 04/09/2015 $855,000
7752 Barn Hollow CT, Dublin 1,686 03/01/2023 $1,310,000
11655 Rolling Hills Pl, Dublin 1,566 01/11/2002
11631 Silvergate Dr, Dublin 1,888 03/08/1994 $20,000
7506 Amarillo Rd, Dublin 1,948 12/31/2025 $1,520,000
7527 Rolling Hills Cir, Dublin 1,130 05/19/2022
11624 Alegre Dr, Dublin 1,785 10/25/2016
11625 Ladera CT, Dublin 1,760 01/26/2015
11550 Alegre Dr, Dublin 2,062 10/09/1997 $320,000
7518 Amarillo Rd, Dublin 1,760 03/29/2001 $461,000
11577 Ladera CT, Dublin 1,759 08/25/2017 $782,000
11593 Ladera CT, Dublin 1,760 10/14/2024
11591 Silvergate Dr, Dublin 1,629 10/30/2019
11612 Alegre Dr, Dublin 1,416 08/19/1992 $234,000
7542 Amarillo Rd, Dublin 1,952 05/14/2007
7547 Rolling Hills Cir, Dublin 1,528 10/20/2021
11601 Alegre Dr, Dublin 3,514 06/12/2009 $621,000
11585 Silvergate Dr, Dublin 2,334 05/31/2018 $1,035,000
11599 Alegre Dr, Dublin 1,426 10/16/2023 $1,305,000