Alameda County  »  11768 Solana Dr

11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-107-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

Sale date 03/15/2019
Sale price $1,110,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,248

Lot & Building Information for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 2,587
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.24
Units 1
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,587 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,238,204, the tax amount paid for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,335.

When was 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/15/2019 for $1,110,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2019 $1,110,000
07/31/2015 $850,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/31/2020 Deed of trust 09/01/2050
03/15/2019 Deed of Trust 04/01/2049
03/15/2019 Grant Deed
07/31/2015 Cancellation
07/31/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
07/31/2015 Grant Deed
07/31/2015 Appointment of Trustee
07/31/2015 Declaration Trust
08/21/2013 Notice
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,335
Current property tax $15,248
Market value $1,238,204

Assessment History for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,238,204 1.2385 $15,335 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,213,928 1.2442 $15,104 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,190,130 1.6318 $19,421 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,166,798 1.2684 $14,800 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,143,921 1.285 $14,699 +6.98%

Permits for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/05/2025
07/02/2019
08/19/2014
11/20/2013
10/21/2013
10/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11768 Solana Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.19
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.19
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.24
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.24
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.24
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.44
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.99