Alameda County  »  7982 Peppertree Rd

7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-118-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Sale date 03/30/2007
Sale price $583,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,584

Lot & Building Information for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Building sqft 1,760
Total sqft 1,760
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.22
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 2020
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,844, the tax amount paid for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,670.

When was 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 05/16/2013.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/2007 $583,000
07/23/2004 $660,000
07/11/1997 $270,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/12/2021 Reconveyance
06/17/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2041
07/18/2019 Deed of Trust 08/01/2034
06/05/2013 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/16/2013 Grant Deed
05/15/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
05/15/2013 Grant Deed
09/13/2012 Grant Deed
09/13/2012 Deed of Trust 10/01/2042
09/13/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,671
Current property tax $9,584
Market value $780,844

Assessment History for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $780,844 1.2385 $9,671 +1.53%
2024-2025 $765,539 1.2442 $9,525 -22.23%
2023-2024 $750,533 1.6318 $12,247 +31.22%
2022-2023 $735,819 1.2684 $9,333 +2.78%
2021-2022 $706,686 1.285 $9,081 +7.69%

Permits for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/06/2021
08/27/2019
07/23/2019
09/11/2017
07/31/2017
07/06/2017
11/06/2015
Unlock the permit history for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7982 Peppertree Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.