Alameda County  »  11507 Santo CT

11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11507 Santo Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-119-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

Sale date 03/03/2023
Sale price $1,405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,104

Lot & Building Information for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

Building sqft 2,584
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.21
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,461,761, the tax amount paid for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 is $18,103.

When was 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/03/2023 for $1,405,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2023 $1,405,000
06/03/2008 $745,000
05/07/1991 $328,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2023 Cancellation
03/03/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/03/2023 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/03/2023 Deed of trust 04/01/2053
03/03/2023 Grant Deed
06/03/2008 Deed
04/06/2006 Deed
03/24/2004 Deed
02/27/2003 Deed
07/30/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,104
Market value $1,461,761

Assessment History for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,461,761 1.2385 $18,104 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,433,100 1.2442 $17,831 +16.20%
2023-2024 $940,391 1.6318 $15,345 +31.22%
2022-2023 $921,954 1.2684 $11,694 +0.68%
2021-2022 $903,883 1.285 $11,615 +6.98%

Permits for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/05/2023
07/07/2015
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11507 Santo Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.43
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.43
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.48
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.48
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 0.67

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.43
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.70
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.77