Alameda County  »  7909 Firebrand Dr

7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-168-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

Sale date 03/06/2020
Sale price $445,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,055

Lot & Building Information for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,776
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,776 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $973,330, the tax amount paid for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,054.

When was 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/06/2020 for $445,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2020 $445,000
10/15/2014 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/29/2022 Deed of trust 07/01/2052
06/29/2022 Power of attorney
03/06/2020 Grant Deed
08/24/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
05/07/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
10/15/2014 Deed of Trust 11/01/2044
10/15/2014 Grant Deed
10/15/2014 Affidavit of Death
11/20/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,055
Market value $973,330

Assessment History for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $973,330 1.2385 $12,055 +1.53%
2024-2025 $954,248 1.2442 $11,873 -22.23%
2023-2024 $935,540 1.6318 $15,266 +31.22%
2022-2023 $917,197 1.2684 $11,634 +0.68%
2021-2022 $899,220 1.285 $11,555 +33.30%

Permits for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7909 Firebrand Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.11
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.11
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.22
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.22
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.11
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.22
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.88