Alameda County  »  7602 Millbrook Ave

7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-169-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

Sale date 04/30/2002
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,134

Lot & Building Information for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

Building sqft 1,429
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568?

7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $502,247, the tax amount paid for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 is $6,220.

When was 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/30/2002 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2002 $340,000
06/10/1997 $170,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/01/2025 Notice
03/17/2021 Reconveyance
02/26/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
02/26/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
07/22/2020 Deed of trust 07/14/2050
06/12/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2050
09/09/2015 Deed of Trust 08/25/2050
07/09/2015 Deed of Trust 08/01/2045
04/30/2002 Deed
01/07/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,220
Current property tax $6,134
Market value $502,247

Assessment History for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $502,247 1.2385 $6,220 +1.53%
2024-2025 $492,401 1.2442 $6,126 -22.23%
2023-2024 $482,748 1.6318 $7,877 +31.22%
2022-2023 $473,283 1.2684 $6,003 +0.69%
2021-2022 $464,004 1.285 $5,962 +6.97%

Permits for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2024
07/14/2020
03/06/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7602 Millbrook Avenue, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.14
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.14
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.36
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.36
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.14
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.36
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.89