Alameda County  »  3764 Webster St

3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3764 Webster Street, Oakland
Zip code 94609
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mosswood
Parcel ID 12-976-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Sale date 01/17/2003
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,943

Lot & Building Information for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Building sqft 1,024
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1912
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609?

3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,024 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $550,315, the tax amount paid for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 is $7,032.

When was 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 was last sold in 01/17/2003 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2003 $380,000
01/19/2000 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/29/2021 Deed of trust 12/01/2051
05/12/2017 Deed of Trust 06/01/2047
01/17/2003 Deed
01/19/2000 Deed
03/10/1999 Deed
04/17/1995 Deed
10/03/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,032
Current property tax $6,943
Market value $550,315

Assessment History for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $550,315 1.2779 $7,032 +3.42%
2024-2025 $539,527 1.2603 $6,800 -6.32%
2023-2024 $528,951 1.3722 $7,258 +1.64%
2022-2023 $518,581 1.3771 $7,141 +2.22%
2021-2022 $508,417 1.3741 $6,986 +1.06%

Permits for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/30/2021
11/30/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$685,500
-8.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$517
-8.5% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Park Day School NR Private K-8 304 0.45
Pacific Boychoir Academy NR Private 3-8 27 0.50
Berkeley Rose Waldorf School NR Private PK, K-8 28 0.50
Berkeley Rose Waldorf School NR Private PK, K-8 28 0.50
West Wind Academy NR Private 4-12 20 0.51

Nearest middle schools

SAT: Skinner Academic Tutoring NR Private 6-12 0 0.40
Park Day School NR Private K-8 304 0.45
Pacific Boychoir Academy NR Private 3-8 27 0.50
Berkeley Rose Waldorf School NR Private PK, K-8 28 0.50
West Wind Academy NR Private 4-12 20 0.51

Nearest high schools

SAT: Skinner Academic Tutoring NR Private 6-12 0 0.40
West Wind Academy NR Private 4-12 20 0.51
Oakland International High School 2 Public 9-12 313 0.53
Oakland Technical High School 7 Public 9-12 1,796 0.58
Street Academy (Alternative) 2 Public 9-12 69 0.62

Neighbors for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland

Here are the neighbors for 3764 Webster Street, Oakland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3948 Webster St, Oakland
3877 Shafter Ave, Oakland 4,285 02/29/2008 $735,000
3873 Shafter Ave, Oakland 5,867
3760 Webster St, Oakland 1,210 03/22/2006
380 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland 19,112 12/22/2016 $10,450,000
401 38th St, Oakland 2,896 11/26/2014 $800,000
427 38th St, Oakland 8,343 08/18/2017 $2,450,000
3776 Webster St, Oakland 1,624 03/12/2025
421 38th St, Oakland 1,420 05/19/2023 $1,165,000
431 38th St, Oakland 1,778 04/15/2014
3929 Shafter Ave, Oakland 4,920 11/01/1999 $583,000
3879 Shafter Ave, Oakland 1,256 12/01/2023
3869 Shafter Ave, Oakland 1,534 01/23/2007
3791 Shafter Ave, Oakland 2,196 12/09/2020
398 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland 1,534 04/17/2025 $700,000
409 38th St, Oakland 8,344 03/13/2002 $875,000
401 40th St, Oakland 1,240
3909 Shafter Ave, Oakland 12,872 12/30/2021
3901 Shafter Ave, Oakland 3,321 07/26/2016
411 38th St, Oakland 1,336 08/20/2021 $965,000