Alameda County  »  4121 Webster St

4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4121 Webster Street, Oakland
Zip code 94609
County Alameda
Neighborhood Temescal
Parcel ID 12-1010-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

Sale date 12/15/2021
Sale price $920,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,476

Lot & Building Information for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

Building sqft 760
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.05
Units 1
Year built 1915
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Mixed Housing (RM-3)
School district Oakland Unified SCH

Other Property Data for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

• • Improvements for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609?

4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 was built in 1915 and has a total of 760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $976,303, the tax amount paid for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 is $12,476.

When was 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609 was last sold in 12/15/2021 for $920,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2021 $920,000
03/08/2017 $730,000
08/18/2014 $650,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/15/2021 Deed of trust 01/01/2052
12/15/2021 Grant Deed
04/28/2017 Deed of Trust 05/01/2047
03/08/2017 Grant Deed
08/18/2014 Deed of Trust 09/01/2044
08/18/2014 Grant Deed
05/29/2009 Deed
10/20/2008 Deed
09/01/2005 Deed
04/03/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

Access detailed property tax data for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, CA 94609. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,476
Market value $976,303

Assessment History for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $976,303 1.2779 $12,476 +3.42%
2024-2025 $957,167 1.2603 $12,063 -6.32%
2023-2024 $938,400 1.3722 $12,877 +1.64%
2022-2023 $920,000 1.3771 $12,669 +17.80%
2021-2022 $782,698 1.3741 $10,755 +1.06%

Permits for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland

The complete history of permits filed for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/31/2021
07/31/2018
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland with a free account.
Sign up

Oakland residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$715,000
-6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$542
-5.9% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Oakland so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Oakland and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Oakland and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4121 Webster Street, Oakland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.