Alameda County  »  8265 Village Pkwy

8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-190-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Sale date 07/11/2018
Sale price $3,075,000
Arm's length
Property tax $42,483

Lot & Building Information for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 8,538
Building class Medical - Dental Building (9300)
Acreage 0.8
Units 6
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Building (9300) located at 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 8,538 square feet and a current price per square foot of $360.

What is the year built & the current market value of 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1977 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,430,162.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 6 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2018 $3,075,000

Title Documents for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/31/2018 Deed of Trust
07/11/2018 Grant Deed
07/11/2018 Interspousal Transfer Grant Deed
03/23/2015 Quitclaim Deed
02/27/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
01/13/2014 Decree Distribution
04/26/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $42,483
Market value $3,430,162

Assessment History for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,430,162 1.2385 $42,483 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,362,912 1.2442 $41,841 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,296,984 1.6318 $53,800 +31.22%
2022-2023 $3,232,347 1.2684 $40,999 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,168,972 1.285 $40,721 +6.98%

Permits for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/08/2016
07/30/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 8265 Village Parkway, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8531 Briarwood Ln, Dublin 1,475 10/15/2019 $720,000