Alameda County  »  8203 Village Pkwy

8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-190-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 17,200
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 3
Units 1
Year built 1977
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1977 and has a total of 17,200 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,285,157, the tax amount paid for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 is $28,301.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $28,302
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,285,157

Assessment History for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,285,157 1.2385 $28,302 +1.53%
2024-2025 $2,240,354 1.2442 $27,874 -22.23%
2023-2024 $2,196,427 1.6318 $35,841 +31.22%
2022-2023 $2,153,365 1.2684 $27,313 +0.68%
2021-2022 $2,111,144 1.285 $27,128 +6.98%

Permits for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 8203 Village Parkway, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7739 Burnham Way, Dublin 1,246 02/18/2015