Alameda County  »  7330 Dover Ln

7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-197-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Sale date 06/29/1994
Sale price $188,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,881

Lot & Building Information for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 1,055
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568?

7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $320,374, the tax amount paid for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 is $3,967.

When was 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/29/1994 for $188,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/1994 $188,500

Title Documents for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/05/2022 Deed of trust 04/01/2052
12/01/2014 Deed of Trust 11/10/2049
05/23/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
06/29/1994 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,968
Current property tax $3,881
Market value $320,374

Assessment History for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $320,374 1.2385 $3,968 +1.53%
2024-2025 $314,093 1.2442 $3,908 -22.23%
2023-2024 $307,935 1.6318 $5,025 +31.22%
2022-2023 $301,897 1.2684 $3,829 +0.69%
2021-2022 $295,978 1.285 $3,803 +6.97%

Permits for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.29
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.40
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.53
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.53
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.40
Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.45
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.53
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.79
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.85

Nearest high schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.40
Dublin High School 9 Public 9-12 3,500 0.42
Valley High (Continuation) School 4 Public 9-12 48 0.42
Dublin Unified Transition Program NR Public 12 23 0.46
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.53

Neighbors for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7330 Dover Lane, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7431 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,807 11/18/2022 $900,000
7409 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,434 05/27/1994 $187,500
7272 Burton St, Dublin 1,503 08/10/2020 $407,000
7332 Amanda St, Dublin 1,503 09/08/1997
7414 Dover Ln, Dublin 1,055 03/27/2008
7231 Dover CT, Dublin 1,503 04/30/2021 $645,000
7359 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,373 02/28/2019
7024 Elba Way, Dublin 1,503 10/26/2021
7042 Mansfield Ave, Dublin 1,246 10/04/2022
7099 Elba Way, Dublin 1,288
7258 Dover Ln, Dublin 1,557 07/16/2024
7224 Dover CT, Dublin 1,055 03/04/2005 $530,000
7287 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,503 02/13/2014
7225 Dover CT, Dublin 1,373 07/05/2017 $810,000
7012 Elba Way, Dublin 1,434 11/23/2021
7266 Tamarack Dr, Dublin 1,434 03/02/2021
7311 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,373 04/14/2014
7335 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,503 10/25/2000
7239 Emerald Ave, Dublin 1,503 05/12/2025 $1,080,000
7298 Tamarack Dr, Dublin 1,434 03/03/2023 $1,275,000