Alameda County  »  7485 Village Pkwy

7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-197-79-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 11,920
Total sqft 11,920
Building class Church (6600)
Acreage 2.56
Buildings on lot 2
Units 1
Year built 1972
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1972 and has a total of 11,920 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $881,562, the tax amount paid for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 is $10,918.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/13/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,918
Current property tax $0
Market value $881,562

Assessment History for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $881,562 1.2385 $10,918 +1.53%
2024-2025 $864,278 1.2442 $10,753 -22.23%
2023-2024 $847,332 1.6318 $13,827 +31.22%
2022-2023 $830,721 1.2684 $10,537 +0.69%
2021-2022 $814,433 1.285 $10,465 +6.98%

Permits for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/25/2024
08/27/2019
11/21/2018
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7485 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).