Alameda County  »  7155 Tamarack Dr

7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-194-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

Sale date 06/08/2021
Sale price $681,254
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,014

Lot & Building Information for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

Building sqft 1,708
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.15
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568?

7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,708 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,300,000, the tax amount paid for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,100.

When was 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/08/2021 for $681,254.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2021 $681,254
02/10/1989 $186,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2051
06/08/2021 Grant Deed
01/28/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
12/17/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2035
12/17/2019 Quitclaim Deed
03/26/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/20/2015 Deed of Trust
12/11/2013 Deed of Trust 01/01/2044
02/10/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,101
Current property tax $16,014
Market value $1,300,000

Assessment History for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,300,000 1.2385 $16,101 +1.10%
2024-2025 $1,280,000 1.2442 $15,926 -31.15%
2023-2024 $1,417,544 1.6318 $23,131 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,389,750 1.2684 $17,628 +165.68%
2021-2022 $516,360 1.285 $6,635 +6.98%

Permits for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/02/2023
06/30/2023
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7155 Tamarack Drive, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.06
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.43
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.83
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.83
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.83

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.33
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.43
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.83