Alameda County  »  6805 Sierra CT

6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-205-28-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Property tax $48,375

Lot & Building Information for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Building sqft 36,000
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 2.41
Units 4
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator
Parking

Other Property Data for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

How many square feet does 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 36,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568?

6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,905,973.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Trinity IV
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 08/05/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 2.41 Acre

Nestled in the heart of the thriving Tri Valley market, Trinity IV offers an unbeatable location for industrial and manufacturing tenants. Surrounded by a diverse range of businesses and industries, the area provides an ideal environment for networking and collaboration. Just minutes away from the I-580 and I-680 interchange, the property enjoys convenient access to the entire Bay Area. Nearby, tenants will find a wealth of resources including retail centers, dining options, and recreational facilities. With its strategic position and vibrant surroundings, Trinity IV presents an unparalleled opportunity for businesses looking to thrive in the dynamic Tri Valley market.Contact brokers for Lease Details.

View Listing

Brokers

Sean Offers
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
B Manufacturing Listing price not available 5,160 Sean Offers
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Trinity IV
Trinity IV
6805 Sierra Court, Dublin
Property Manufacturing
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5160 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/16/2026 Notice completion
03/10/2023 Notice non responsibility
07/14/2016 Agreement
06/09/2016 Notice Completion
05/27/2016 Assignment Lease
Modification (Deed of Trust)
05/20/1994 Deed
05/20/1994 Deed
12/30/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $48,375
Market value $3,905,973

Assessment History for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,905,973 1.2385 $48,375 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,829,403 1.2442 $47,645 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,754,326 1.6318 $61,263 +31.22%
2022-2023 $3,680,716 1.2684 $46,686 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,608,550 1.285 $46,370 +6.98%

Permits for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/20/2025
08/22/2024
02/27/2024
06/14/2023
06/12/2019
02/23/2016
03/28/2014
10/03/2013
08/27/2013
Unlock the permit history for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 6805 Sierra Court, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6848 York Dr, Dublin 1,280 02/23/2017