Alameda County  »  6646 Hemlock St

6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-203-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

Sale date 04/15/2024
Sale price $1,425,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,002

Lot & Building Information for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

Building sqft 1,312
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.12
Units 1
Year built 1965
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,453,500, the tax amount paid for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 is $18,001.

When was 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 04/15/2024 for $1,425,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/15/2024 $1,425,000
05/25/2021 $585,000
03/14/2013 $470,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/15/2024 Deed of trust 05/01/2054
04/15/2024 Grant Deed
05/25/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2061
05/25/2021 Grant Deed
04/07/2021 Deed of trust 11/01/2021
01/10/2017 Trust Transfer Deed
01/10/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/14/2013 Deed of Trust 04/01/2043
03/14/2013 Grant Deed
11/09/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,002
Market value $1,453,500

Assessment History for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,453,500 1.2385 $18,002 +16.53%
2024-2025 $1,241,603 1.2442 $15,448 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,217,267 1.6318 $19,863 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,193,400 1.2684 $15,137 +120.30%
2021-2022 $534,680 1.285 $6,871 +6.99%

Permits for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6646 Hemlock Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.16
Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.49
Fountainhead Montessori School - Danville NR Private PK-5 135 0.64
Fei Xiang Bilingual School NR Private K-5 131 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.13
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.16