Alameda County  »  6830 Village Pkwy

6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-210-10-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

Sale date 02/21/2025
Sale price $4,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,543

Lot & Building Information for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

Building sqft 1,498
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.35
Units 1
Year built 1971
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

• • Improvements for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

How many sq. ft. does 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 1,498 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,970.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568?

6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $205,297.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2025 $4,450,000

Title Documents for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/21/2025 Grant Deed
02/21/2025 Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2025 Quit Claim Deed
02/21/2025 Quit Claim Deed
02/05/2025 Grant Deed
05/28/2003 Deed
05/28/2003 Deed
05/28/2003 Deed
05/28/2003 Deed
05/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,543
Market value $205,297

Assessment History for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $205,297 1.2385 $2,543 +1.53%
2024-2025 $201,272 1.2442 $2,504 -22.23%
2023-2024 $197,326 1.6318 $3,220 +31.22%
2022-2023 $193,457 1.2684 $2,454 +0.69%
2021-2022 $189,664 1.285 $2,437 +6.97%

Permits for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/05/2021
03/13/2020
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 70,542
Median age 37
Average household income $237,655
Family households 78.3%
Occupied housing units 23,811
Owner occupied units 65.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2003
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,241,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,174,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6830 Village Parkway, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).