Alameda County  »  7122 Regional St

7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7122 Regional Street, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-305-35

Sales & Tax Overview for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Sale date 07/01/2002
Sale price $9,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,936

Lot & Building Information for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Building sqft 2,292
Building class Restaurant (3600)
Acreage 0.65
Units 1
Year built 1989
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

How many square feet does 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Restaurant (3600) located at 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 2,292 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568?

7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,448,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2002 $9,000
11/15/1999 $870,000
03/16/1989 $1,225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2024 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
03/10/2021 Grant Deed
02/25/2020 Ucc amendment(3&+ pgs)
11/05/2014 Ucc Amendment(3&+ PGS)
11/22/2006 Deed
11/22/2006 Deed
07/01/2002 Deed
11/15/1999 Deed
03/16/1989 Deed
03/18/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,936
Market value $1,448,200

Assessment History for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,448,200 1.2385 $17,936 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,419,810 1.2442 $17,665 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,391,980 1.6318 $22,714 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,364,690 1.2684 $17,310 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,337,940 1.285 $17,193 +6.98%

Permits for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7122 Regional Street, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6379 Dublin Blvd, Dublin 3,915 05/17/2019