Alameda County  »  5776 Stoneridge Mall Rd

The Atrium - 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

The Atrium - 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Stoneridge
Parcel ID 941-1201-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/01/2016
Sale price $15,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $210,360

Lot & Building Information for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 76,254
Building class One to Five Story Office Building (9400)
Acreage 3.55
Units 1
Stories 3
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does The Atrium - 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One to Five Story Office Building (9400) located at The Atrium - 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 76,254 square feet and a current price per square foot of $203.

What is the market value of The Atrium - 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

The current market value is $17,988,680.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2016 $15,500,000
01/29/2015 $10,500,000
12/20/1990 $5,430,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2021 Deed of trust
09/01/2016 Grant Deed
11/23/2015 Notice Completion
03/31/2015 Assignment Lease
Deed of Trust
Ucc Fin STMT(1-2 PGS)
01/29/2015 Grant Deed
01/27/2014 Modification (Deed of Trust)
06/27/2001 Deed
12/20/1990 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for The Atrium - The Atrium - 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $210,360
Market value $17,988,680

Assessment History for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $17,988,680 1.1694 $210,360 +2.03%
2024-2025 $17,636,055 1.1691 $206,183 -23.23%
2023-2024 $17,290,250 1.5534 $268,587 +39.11%
2022-2023 $16,951,265 1.139 $193,075 +2.62%
2021-2022 $16,618,945 1.1321 $188,143 +1.30%

Permits for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/16/2026
12/31/2025
12/23/2025
10/14/2025
10/13/2025
01/28/2025
11/07/2024
10/23/2024
10/03/2024
07/29/2024
Unlock the permit history for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5776 Stoneridge Mall Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).