Alameda County  »  7083 Commerce Cir

7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Johnson Drive
Parcel ID 941-1311-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Sale date 04/24/2024
Sale price $5,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $68,585

Lot & Building Information for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Building sqft 19,720
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.96
Units 1
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 19,720 square feet and a current price per square foot of $291.

What is the market value of 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

The current market value is $5,865,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/2024 $5,750,000

Title Documents for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/30/2024 Agreement
04/26/2024 Request notice default/delinq
04/24/2024 Subordination (lease)
04/24/2024 Lease
04/24/2024 Assignment (deed of trust)
04/24/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
04/24/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
04/24/2024 Deed of trust
04/24/2024 Subordination (lease)
04/24/2024 Deed of trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $68,585
Market value $5,865,000

Assessment History for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,865,000 1.1694 $68,585 +220.91%
2024-2025 $1,828,061 1.1691 $21,372 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,792,223 1.5534 $27,840 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,757,087 1.139 $20,013 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,722,635 1.1321 $19,502 +1.30%

Permits for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/13/2025
08/29/2024
08/27/2024
07/11/2013
       
Unlock the permit history for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7083 Commerce Circle, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).