Alameda County  »  5552 Legendary CT

5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Moller Ranch
Parcel ID 941-1802-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 03/14/2000
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,154

Lot & Building Information for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

Building class Vacant Residential Land, Zoned 4 Units or Less (1000)
Acreage 1.08

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PUD-RDR/LDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

What is the market value of 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

The current market value is $868,342.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2000 $565,000
03/13/1998 $310,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2004 Deed
03/14/2000 Deed
03/13/1998 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,154
Market value $868,342

Assessment History for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $868,342 1.1694 $10,154 +2.03%
2024-2025 $851,319 1.1691 $9,953 -23.23%
2023-2024 $834,629 1.5534 $12,965 +39.11%
2022-2023 $818,266 1.139 $9,320 +2.62%
2021-2022 $802,226 1.1321 $9,082 +1.29%

Permits for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5552 Legendary Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map