Alameda County  »  8148 Peppertree Rd

8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2751-72

Sales & Tax Overview for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Sale date 03/21/2017
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,724

Lot & Building Information for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Building sqft 2,540
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.44
Units 1
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential Area (Minimum Lo (R-1)
School district Dublin JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1980 and has a total of 2,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,276,615, the tax amount paid for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,810.

When was 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 03/15/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2017 $1,100,000
05/29/2013 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/15/2023 Trust Transfer Deed
02/09/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
09/11/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
05/30/2019 Deed of Trust
02/04/2019 Deed of Trust 02/01/2049
03/21/2017 Deed of Trust 04/01/2047
03/21/2017 Grant Deed
04/23/2014 Deed of Trust 04/10/2044
05/29/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
05/29/2013 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,811
Current property tax $15,724
Market value $1,276,615

Assessment History for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,276,615 1.2385 $15,811 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,251,590 1.2442 $15,572 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,227,050 1.6318 $20,023 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,202,992 1.2684 $15,259 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,179,408 1.285 $15,155 +6.98%

Permits for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/28/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8148 Peppertree Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.17
St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.17
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.39
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 0.39
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 0.17
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 0.39
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 1.21