Alameda County  »  946 54th St

946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 946 54th Street, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Santa Fe
Parcel ID 13-1189-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

Sale date 11/14/2014
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,134

Lot & Building Information for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

Building sqft 1,833
Building class Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200)
Acreage 0.06
Units 2
Stories 2
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 946 54th Street, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 946 54th Street, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store on 1st Floor, with Offices, Apartments/Lofts 2nd/3 (3200) located at 946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 1,833 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608?

The current market value is $330,497.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 946 54th Street, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2014 $180,000
06/20/1990 $115,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 946 54th Street, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/26/2025 Release assignment rents
02/26/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
03/11/2015 Assignment of Rents
03/11/2015 Deed of Trust
11/14/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
11/14/2014 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
11/14/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/14/2014 Interspousal Transfer Deed
11/14/2014 Grant Deed
09/30/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 946 54th Street, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,223
Current property tax $4,134
Market value $330,497

Assessment History for 946 54th Street, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 946 54th Street, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $330,497 1.2779 $4,223 +3.42%