Alameda County  »  7316 Quartz Cir

7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2755-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

Sale date 05/31/2007
Sale price $734,954
Arm's length
Property tax $12,193

Lot & Building Information for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 1,616
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,616 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $984,530, the tax amount paid for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $12,193.

When was 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/30/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2007 $734,954
10/03/2002 $485,000
09/13/1999 $345,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/04/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
07/30/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
07/19/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2046
12/03/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2043
05/31/2007 Deed
10/03/2002 Deed
09/13/1999 Deed
07/09/1992 Deed
09/22/1989 Deed
01/31/1989 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,193
Market value $984,530

Assessment History for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $984,530 1.2385 $12,193 +1.53%
2024-2025 $965,231 1.2442 $12,009 -22.23%
2023-2024 $946,308 1.6318 $15,442 +31.22%
2022-2023 $927,758 1.2684 $11,768 +0.68%
2021-2022 $909,570 1.285 $11,688 +6.98%

Permits for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/25/2025
03/26/2025
08/29/2024
08/22/2024
06/04/2024
07/28/2021
03/17/2021
Unlock the permit history for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7316 Quartz Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.33
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.65
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 0.97
Dublin Elementary School 8 Public K-5 844 1.10
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 0.49
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 0.65
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.10