6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin |
| Zip code | 94568 |
| County | Alameda |
| Parcel ID | 941-2756-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
| Sale date | 07/12/2016 |
| Sale price | $4,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $60,203 |
Lot & Building Information for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Dublin JT Unif SCH |
Other Property Data for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
- • Improvements for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 20,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568?6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,860,966.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/22/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
| Lot size | 1.08 Acre |
Discover the bustling business hub of the Tri-Valley in Dublin, CA. This prime location provides easy access to major freeways and transportation networks, making it an ideal choice for Industrial/Manufacturing facilities. Nearby, the Bishop Ranch Business Park and Hacienda Business Park offer a wealth of corporate resources and amenities for businesses, while the lively downtown area boasts a variety of dining and entertainment options. The area's proximity to picturesque parks and recreational facilities provides a pleasant balance of work and leisure. With its strategic location and diverse range of attractions, the Tri-Valley area is an enticing destination for Industrial/Manufacturing ventures.Excellent access to I-580 - I-680.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6938 Sierra Ct., Suite A | Warehouse/Distribution | Listing price not available | 10,708 | Blake Dicus |
Past Sales & Property History for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
Access detailed property tax data for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $60,203 |
| Market value | $4,860,966 |
Assessment History for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,860,966 | 1.2385 | $60,203 | +1.53% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,765,678 | 1.2442 | $59,295 | -22.23% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,672,234 | 1.6318 | $76,242 | +31.22% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,580,632 | 1.2684 | $58,101 | +0.68% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,490,832 | 1.285 | $57,707 | +6.98% |
Permits for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin
The complete history of permits filed for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Dublin residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.
Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 70,803 |
| Median age | 37.4 |
| Average household income | $242,795 |
| Family households | 77.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 24,165 |
| Owner occupied units | 65.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.83 |
| Median year structure built | 2004 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,350,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,211,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6938 Sierra Court, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |