Alameda County  »  7913 Shady Creek Rd

7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2784-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

Sale date 08/08/2008
Sale price $670,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,598

Lot & Building Information for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

Building sqft 2,475
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,475 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $862,738, the tax amount paid for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 is $10,685.

When was 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 11/13/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2008 $670,000
09/11/2003 $625,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/13/2020 Quitclaim Deed
11/13/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
11/13/2020 Quitclaim Deed
12/11/2018 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
12/02/2016 Reconveyance
12/02/2016 Substitution of Trustee
01/27/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
11/27/2013 Deed of Trust 11/25/2043
11/27/2013 Deed of Trust 12/01/2043
08/08/2008 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,685
Current property tax $10,598
Market value $862,738

Assessment History for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $862,738 1.2385 $10,685 +1.53%
2024-2025 $845,827 1.2442 $10,524 -22.23%
2023-2024 $829,244 1.6318 $13,532 +31.22%
2022-2023 $812,990 1.2684 $10,312 +0.68%
2021-2022 $797,051 1.285 $10,242 +6.98%

Permits for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/13/2017
05/16/2014
03/28/2014
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7913 Shady Creek Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frederiksen Elementary School 7 Public K-5 681 0.94
Murray Elementary School 7 Public K-5 673 1.16
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.33
Country Club Elementary School 6 Public K-5 516 1.48
Walt Disney Elementary School 7 Public K-5 507 1.49

Nearest middle schools

Wells Middle School 6 Public 6-8 963 1.18
Dublin Adult Education NR Public 0 1.33
Dublin Unified Preschool NR Public 0 1.54