Alameda County  »  3712 Appian St

3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Valencia - Siena - Avila
Parcel ID 941-2804-83-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/10/2007
Sale price $896,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,680

Lot & Building Information for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,247
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.11
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,247 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,176,832, the tax amount paid for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $13,761.

When was 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 03/02/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/10/2007 $896,000
12/08/2004 $785,000
05/15/1998 $348,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2022 Deed of trust 09/01/2052
03/02/2022 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
06/18/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2036
06/18/2021 Grant Deed
10/13/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2031
05/26/2015 Grant Deed
05/26/2015 Deed of Trust 06/01/2030
05/26/2015 Grant Deed
05/26/2015 Subordination (Deed of Trust)
05/06/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,762
Current property tax $13,680
Market value $1,176,832

Assessment History for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,176,832 1.1694 $13,762 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,153,760 1.1691 $13,489 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,131,145 1.5534 $17,571 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,108,970 1.139 $12,631 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,087,232 1.1321 $12,309 +1.30%

Permits for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3712 Appian Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools