Alameda County  »  3784 Appian St

3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Valencia - Siena - Avila
Parcel ID 941-2804-92

Sales & Tax Overview for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/16/2013
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,718

Lot & Building Information for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,726
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.09
Units 1
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,726 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $923,534, the tax amount paid for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $10,799.

When was 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 05/16/2013 for $750,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2013 $750,000
10/05/1999 $406,000
10/01/1997 $326,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/28/2016 Reconveyance
05/16/2013 Deed of Trust 06/01/2043
05/16/2013 Grant Deed
05/16/2013 Power of Attorney
05/24/2001 Deed
10/05/1999 Deed
10/05/1999 Deed
10/01/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $10,800
Current property tax $10,718
Market value $923,534

Assessment History for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $923,534 1.1694 $10,800 +2.03%
2024-2025 $905,430 1.1691 $10,585 -23.23%
2023-2024 $887,677 1.5534 $13,789 +39.11%
2022-2023 $870,277 1.139 $9,912 +2.62%
2021-2022 $853,214 1.1321 $9,659 +1.29%

Permits for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 0.64
STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 0.64
Stratford School NR Private K-5 248 0.64
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 0.68
Hacienda Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 89 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.27
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.27
STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 0.64
Thomas S. Hart Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,158 0.68
Emerson Montessori Schools - Pleasanton campus NR Private PK, 1-8 11 0.68

Nearest high schools

Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.27
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.27
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 1.21
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 1.32
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.89

Neighbors for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 3784 Appian Street, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5122 Corona CT, Pleasanton 1,719 06/14/2001
5106 Damiano CT, Pleasanton 1,482 11/07/2012
3841 Florian St, Pleasanton 1,929 06/05/2015
5133 Rappolla CT, Pleasanton 1,929 04/09/2025
5339 Prato CT, Pleasanton 1,365 03/22/2021 $525,000
5027 Carducci Dr, Pleasanton 2,321 01/15/2014
5325 Prato CT, Pleasanton 1,719 08/10/2022
5115 Orsini CT, Pleasanton 1,365 03/29/2004
5147 Rappolla CT, Pleasanton 1,482 10/18/2005 $700,000
5116 Angelico CT, Pleasanton 1,719 09/17/2015
5140 Corona CT, Pleasanton 1,482 10/18/2019
3768 Appian St, Pleasanton 2,247 09/26/1997 $377,000
5034 Porta Rossa Cir, Pleasanton 2,247 03/20/2013
5147 Angelico CT, Pleasanton 1,482 09/27/2019 $935,000
5125 Damiano CT, Pleasanton 1,365 11/13/2024
3867 Florian St, Pleasanton 1,929 02/17/2016 $863,500
5317 Piazza CT, Pleasanton 1,929 07/06/2022
5128 Rappolla CT, Pleasanton 1,365 12/03/2020
5033 Carducci Dr, Pleasanton 2,247 08/11/1997 $359,000
5347 Prato CT, Pleasanton 01/03/2025