Alameda County  »  10739 Dulsie Ln

10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2806-152

Sales & Tax Overview for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,199

Lot & Building Information for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

Building sqft 1,387
Building class Condominium - Townhouse Style (7305)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1997
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Other Property Data for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

• • Improvements for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568?

10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,387 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $742,757, the tax amount paid for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 is $9,199.

When was 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 02/17/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $640,000
06/16/2014 $545,000
01/26/2010 $440,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
05/10/2021 Deed of trust 06/01/2051
12/21/2017 Deed of Trust
12/21/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
08/04/2016 Deed of Trust 09/01/2046
08/04/2016 Grant Deed
04/20/2016 Quitclaim Deed
03/10/2016 Reconveyance
11/04/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2035
06/16/2014 Deed of Trust 07/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $9,199
Market value $742,757

Assessment History for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $742,757 1.2385 $9,199 +1.53%
2024-2025 $728,197 1.2442 $9,060 -22.23%
2023-2024 $713,920 1.6318 $11,650 +31.22%
2022-2023 $699,922 1.2684 $8,878 +0.68%
2021-2022 $686,201 1.285 $8,818 +6.98%

Permits for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10739 Dulsie Lane, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.15
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 0.28
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 1.18
Little Flowers Montessori NR Private PK-K 80 1.18

Nearest middle schools

St. Raymond NR Private PK-8 269 1.33