Alameda County  »  11073 Inspiration Cir

11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2809-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

Sale date 03/08/2007
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,559

Lot & Building Information for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

Building sqft 2,936
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.16
Units 1
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

• • Improvements for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568?

11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1998 and has a total of 2,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,337,000, the tax amount paid for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 is $16,558.

When was 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 07/13/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2007 $998,000

Title Documents for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/29/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/16/2021 Deed of trust 07/01/2031
07/16/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
07/08/2021 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/26/2021 Deed of trust 04/20/2051
07/21/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/13/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
06/30/2020 Deed of trust 07/01/2030
08/11/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
03/08/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,559
Market value $1,337,000

Assessment History for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,337,000 1.2385 $16,559 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,310,792 1.2442 $16,309 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,285,094 1.6318 $20,970 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,259,904 1.2684 $15,981 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,235,204 1.285 $15,872 +6.98%

Permits for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/14/2021
12/15/2020
07/06/2020
12/02/2019
08/14/2014
Unlock the permit history for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11073 Inspiration Circle, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 282 0.17
Valley Christian Middle School & High School NR Private PK-12 486 0.17
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.96
Learn And Play Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools