Alameda County  »  967 Grace Ave

967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville
Zip code 94608
County Alameda
Neighborhood Gaskill
Parcel ID 15-1296-14-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

Sale date 05/30/2006
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,320

Lot & Building Information for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

Building sqft 10,055
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 0.35
Year built 1957
Stories 2
Construction type Wall, floor and roof structures are built of noncombustible materials
Elevator

Other Property Data for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

• • Improvements for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

How many sq. ft. does 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608 has a total of 10,055 square feet and a current price per square foot of $144.

What is the year built & the current market value of 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608?

967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,981,366.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2006 $1,450,000
03/28/1997 $325,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/15/2020 Deed of trust
05/30/2006 Deed
05/30/2006 Deed
05/30/2006 Deed
03/28/1997 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

Access detailed property tax data for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, CA 94608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,320
Market value $1,981,366

Assessment History for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,981,366 1.2779 $25,320 +3.42%
2024-2025 $1,942,521 1.2603 $24,482 -6.32%
2023-2024 $1,904,444 1.3722 $26,133 +1.64%
2022-2023 $1,867,106 1.3771 $25,712 +2.22%
2021-2022 $1,830,508 1.3741 $25,153 +1.07%

Permits for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville

The complete history of permits filed for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Emeryville residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$520,000
-15.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$540
-4.8% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Emeryville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Emeryville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Emeryville and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,395
Median age 35.2
Average household income $155,345
Family households 39.0%
Occupied housing units 16,568
Owner occupied units 31.1%
Average number of people per household 2.06
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $912,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $685,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 967 Grace Avenue, Emeryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map