Alameda County  »  3768 Old Santa Rita Rd

3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Rose Pavilion
Parcel ID 946-1100-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/01/1994
Sale price $38,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,238

Lot & Building Information for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,672
Building class Miscellaneous Improved Commercial (3300)
Acreage 0.57
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have?

This Miscellaneous Improved Commercial (3300) located at 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 1,672 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $618,936, the tax amount paid for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $7,237.

When was 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 10/08/2015.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/01/1994 $38,000
09/13/1991 $370,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/08/2015 Grant Deed
12/01/1994 Deed
09/13/1991 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,238
Market value $618,936

Assessment History for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $618,936 1.1694 $7,238 +2.03%
2024-2025 $606,801 1.1691 $7,094 -23.23%
2023-2024 $594,906 1.5534 $9,241 +39.11%
2022-2023 $583,243 1.139 $6,643 +2.63%
2021-2022 $571,808 1.1321 $6,473 +1.29%

Permits for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/02/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 3768 Old Santa Rita Road, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3721 Crofters CT, Pleasanton 1,557 07/31/2002 $505,000
5151 Merano CT, Pleasanton 1,482 02/01/2022
3669 Manchester St, Pleasanton 2,150 04/28/2025 $1,750,000
3744 Bairn CT, Pleasanton 1,557 12/21/2021
3756 Pimlico Dr, Pleasanton 1,941 09/07/2022 $1,350,000
3738 Bairn CT, Pleasanton 1,973 06/06/1997 $238,000
3735 Bairn CT, Pleasanton 1,973 10/04/2006
3706 Pimlico Dr, Pleasanton 1,557 04/24/2020
3711 Saratoga Way, Pleasanton 1,120 09/16/2024 $723,000
3741 Bairn CT, Pleasanton 2,369 08/01/2016 $950,000
3744 Pimlico Dr, Pleasanton 1,605 10/28/2020
3675 Manchester St, Pleasanton 1,887 08/29/1996 $286,000
3622 Old Santa Rita Rd, Pleasanton 04/19/1999
9237 Klemetson Dr, Pleasanton 3,992 11/29/2023
3737 Saratoga Way, Pleasanton 1,242 03/20/2018 $630,000
3663 Manchester St, Pleasanton 2,069 12/14/1989 $355,000
9315 Benzon Dr, Pleasanton 3,593 10/08/2020
3702 Crofters CT, Pleasanton 1,557 03/06/2025
6013 Tillman CT, Pleasanton 4,261 04/26/2001 $1,250,000
3681 Manchester St, Pleasanton 1,498 08/22/1997 $280,000