Alameda County  »  109 Wild Flower Ln

109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vineyard
Parcel ID 946-1699-46

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

Sale date 04/23/2015
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,567

Lot & Building Information for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,986
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.19
Units 1
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,081,628, the tax amount paid for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $12,648.

When was 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 04/23/2015 for $900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/23/2015 $900,000
02/28/1990 $295,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2016 Deed of Trust 05/01/2046
10/22/2015 Deed of Trust 11/01/2045
05/12/2015 Reconveyance
04/23/2015 Deed of Trust 05/01/2045
04/23/2015 Grant Deed
04/23/2015 Affidavit of Death
01/06/2015 Trust Transfer Deed
04/23/2013 Deed of Trust 05/01/2043
12/15/1993 Deed
03/13/1991 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,649
Current property tax $12,567
Market value $1,081,628

Assessment History for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,081,628 1.1694 $12,649 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,060,424 1.1691 $12,397 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,039,634 1.5534 $16,150 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,019,250 1.139 $11,609 +2.62%
2021-2022 $999,270 1.1321 $11,313 +1.62%

Permits for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2019
02/04/2015
01/21/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Wild Flower Lane, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.