Alameda County  »  691 Concord Pl

691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Vintage Hills
Parcel ID 946-2551-151

Sales & Tax Overview for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

Sale date 02/05/2021
Sale price $307,500
Arm's length
Property tax $7,785

Lot & Building Information for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,096
Building class Townhouse - Planned Development (1500)
Acreage 0.02
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-HDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,096 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $665,687, the tax amount paid for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $7,784.

When was 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 03/27/2026 for $640,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/05/2021 $307,500
06/30/2006 $460,000
06/11/2004 $404,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2021 Deed of trust 03/01/2051
02/05/2021 Grant Deed
06/30/2006 Deed
06/30/2006 Deed
06/11/2004 Deed
03/20/2003 Deed
07/16/2002 Deed
05/29/2002 Deed
08/27/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,785
Market value $665,687

Assessment History for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $665,687 1.1694 $7,785 +2.03%
2024-2025 $652,637 1.1691 $7,630 -23.23%
2023-2024 $639,845 1.5534 $9,939 +39.11%
2022-2023 $627,300 1.139 $7,145 +8.68%
2021-2022 $580,712 1.1321 $6,574 +1.29%

Permits for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/04/2022
03/05/2021
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 691 Concord Place, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.