Alameda County  »  1588 Rose Ln

1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Downtown Pleasanton
Parcel ID 946-3475-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

Property tax $838

Lot & Building Information for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,936
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 0.56
Rooms 6
Units 1
Year built 1906
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

How many square feet does 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 have?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $71,618.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $838
Market value $71,618

Assessment History for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $71,618 1.1694 $838 +2.03%
2024-2025 $70,213 1.1691 $821 -23.23%
2023-2024 $68,837 1.5534 $1,069 +39.11%
2022-2023 $67,488 1.139 $769 +2.63%
2021-2022 $66,165 1.1321 $749 +1.29%

Permits for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/04/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 44,782
Median age 44
Average household income $248,717
Family households 76.7%
Occupied housing units 15,923
Owner occupied units 71.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,656,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,392,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1588 Rose Lane, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).