Alameda County  »  2870 Foothill Oaks Ter

2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Deer Oaks
Parcel ID 946-3930-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/21/2016
Sale price $1,685,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,868

Lot & Building Information for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

Building sqft 4,256
Total sqft 4,256
Building class Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100)
Acreage 4.97
Buildings on lot 2
Rooms 15
Units 2
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Improved Rural-Residential Homesite (5100) located at 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 4,256 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,955,543.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2016 $1,685,000

Title Documents for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/26/2021 Deed of trust 04/01/2051
01/17/2019 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
12/21/2016 Deed of Trust 01/01/2047
12/21/2016 Grant Deed
10/28/2015 Affidavit of Death
Appointment of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,868
Market value $1,955,543

Assessment History for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,955,543 1.1694 $22,868 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,917,209 1.1691 $22,414 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,879,617 1.5534 $29,198 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,842,765 1.139 $20,989 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,806,639 1.1321 $20,453 +1.30%

Permits for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/20/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,328
Median age 41.3
Average household income $229,181
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 12,465
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,397,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,344,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2870 Foothill Oaks Terrace, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).