Alameda County  »  3259 Harvey CT

3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Parkside
Parcel ID 946-4548-10-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Sale date 02/09/2026
Sale price $1,905,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,271

Lot & Building Information for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,158
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.2
Units 1
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-75)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1986 and has a total of 2,158 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,312,885, the tax amount paid for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 is $15,352.

When was 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 last sold?

3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was last sold in 02/17/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2026 $1,905,000
05/08/2007 $980,000
10/18/2005 $945,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/17/2026 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
02/09/2026 Deed of trust 03/01/2056
02/09/2026 Grant Deed
07/27/2016 Grant Deed
07/26/2016 Deed of Trust 08/01/2031
07/26/2016 Grant Deed
02/18/2014 Grant Deed
05/08/2007 Deed
10/18/2005 Deed
03/14/2000 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,353
Current property tax $15,271
Market value $1,312,885

Assessment History for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,312,885 1.1694 $15,353 +2.03%
2024-2025 $1,287,151 1.1691 $15,048 -23.23%
2023-2024 $1,261,915 1.5534 $19,603 +39.11%
2022-2023 $1,237,180 1.139 $14,091 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,212,925 1.1321 $13,732 +1.30%

Permits for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/18/2016
06/17/2016
07/30/2013
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Adventures in Learning NR Private PK-4 100 0.56
Adventures in Learning NR Private PK-4 100 0.56
Stratford School NR Private K-5 248 0.56
STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 0.58
STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Thomas S. Hart Middle School 7 Public 6-8 1,158 0.28
STRATFORD SCHOOL NR Private PK-8 542 0.58
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.65
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.65
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 0.67

Nearest high schools

Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 0.65
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 0.65
Hillview Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 9 0.67
Harvest Park Preschool Center NR Public 40 0.72
Amador Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 2,665 1.44

Neighbors for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton

Here are the neighbors for 3259 Harvey Court, Pleasanton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3282 Melanie Cir, Pleasanton 2,317 06/15/2023 $1,930,000
3285 Clifford Cir, Pleasanton 2,054 05/27/2016 $1,148,000
3910 Valley Ave, Pleasanton 6,664 01/17/2001 $965,000
3243 Harvey CT, Pleasanton 2,348 12/30/2004
3489 Virgil Cir, Pleasanton 2,323 10/31/2001
1064 Serpentine Ln, Pleasanton 11,040 07/16/1998 $265,500
1065 Serpentine Ln, Pleasanton 5,966 06/03/2025
3275 Harvey CT, Pleasanton 2,283 06/17/1999
3274 Harvey CT, Pleasanton 2,098 08/27/2003
3291 Melanie Cir, Pleasanton 2,064 06/27/2014 $1,025,000
3286 Melanie Cir, Pleasanton 2,317 04/03/2013
1055 Serpentine Ln, Pleasanton 13,040 03/16/2017 $2,900,000
3287 Melanie Cir, Pleasanton 2,223 12/24/2025
3263 Melanie Cir, Pleasanton 3,152 05/14/2013
3206 Anastacia CT, Pleasanton 2,118 09/12/2024 $1,760,000
1181 Quarry Ln, Pleasanton
3930 Valley Ave, Pleasanton 8,096 01/29/2021 $1,085,000
3227 Harvey CT, Pleasanton 2,317 02/19/2026 $2,050,000
1039 Serpentine Ln, Pleasanton 15,574
1279 Quarry Ln, Pleasanton 36,107 03/31/2014