Alameda County  »  2178 Rheem Dr

2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94588
County Alameda
Neighborhood Willow West
Parcel ID 946-4550-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/30/2014
Sale price $1,785,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,086

Lot & Building Information for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 9,037
Building class Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

How many sq. ft. does 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Light/Manufacturing (4200) located at 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 has a total of 9,037 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588?

2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,145,230.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2014 $1,785,000

Title Documents for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/30/2014 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94588. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,086
Market value $2,145,230

Assessment History for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,145,230 1.1694 $25,086 +2.03%
2024-2025 $2,103,175 1.1691 $24,588 -23.23%
2023-2024 $2,061,942 1.5534 $32,030 +39.11%
2022-2023 $2,021,512 1.139 $23,025 +2.62%
2021-2022 $1,981,885 1.1321 $22,437 +1.30%

Permits for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/01/2020
12/31/2019
11/18/2019
11/15/2019
05/28/2014
Unlock the permit history for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 34,423
Median age 39
Average household income $230,312
Family households 77.5%
Occupied housing units 12,182
Owner occupied units 62.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,308,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,202,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2178 Rheem Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).