Alameda County  »  3110 Paseo Robles

3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Del Prado
Parcel ID 946-4563-101

Sales & Tax Overview for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

Sale date 12/02/2025
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,511

Lot & Building Information for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,612
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.13
Units 1
Year built 1987
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,612 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $991,372, the tax amount paid for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $11,593.

When was 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 12/02/2025 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2025 $1,500,000
11/05/2014 $825,000
06/20/2007 $770,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/03/2025 Full Reconveyance
12/02/2025 Deed of Trust 01/01/2056
12/02/2025 Grant Deed
11/05/2014 Deed of Trust 12/01/2044
11/05/2014 Grant Deed
11/05/2014 Affidavit of Death
06/20/2007 Deed
12/22/1998 Deed
07/30/1998 Deed
04/22/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,593
Current property tax $11,511
Market value $991,372

Assessment History for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $991,372 1.1694 $11,593 +2.03%
2024-2025 $971,938 1.1691 $11,363 -23.23%
2023-2024 $952,883 1.5534 $14,802 +39.11%
2022-2023 $934,198 1.139 $10,641 +2.62%
2021-2022 $915,886 1.1321 $10,369 +1.30%

Permits for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/12/2017
12/27/2016
01/28/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,529,750
-5.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$781
-9.2% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3110 Paseo Robles, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.