Alameda County  »  1546 Trimingham Dr

1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Danbury Park
Parcel ID 946-4565-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 07/13/2006
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,788

Lot & Building Information for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 1,345
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1985 and has a total of 1,345 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $843,997, the tax amount paid for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $9,869.

When was 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 11/08/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/13/2006 $630,000
09/25/2003 $165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/08/2018 Trust Transfer Deed
01/24/2013 Deed of Trust 02/01/2043
07/13/2006 Deed
09/25/2003 Deed
08/30/1999 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,870
Current property tax $9,788
Market value $843,997

Assessment History for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $843,997 1.1694 $9,870 +2.03%
2024-2025 $827,454 1.1691 $9,674 -23.23%
2023-2024 $811,231 1.5534 $12,602 +39.11%
2022-2023 $795,330 1.139 $9,059 +2.63%
2021-2022 $779,737 1.1321 $8,827 +1.29%

Permits for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/31/2022
11/13/2014
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1546 Trimingham Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.