Alameda County  »  6774 Paseo Catalina

6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Del Prado
Parcel ID 946-4570-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

Sale date 05/29/1998
Sale price $429,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,091

Lot & Building Information for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,462
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.14
Units 1
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential - Planned Unit Development (PUD-MDR)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,462 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $784,416, the tax amount paid for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $9,172.

When was 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold?

6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 12/16/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/29/1998 $429,500

Title Documents for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2016 Trust Transfer Deed
10/16/2013 Modification (Deed of Trust)
04/22/2013 Modification (Deed of Trust)
05/29/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,173
Current property tax $9,091
Market value $784,416

Assessment History for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $784,416 1.1694 $9,173 +2.03%
2024-2025 $769,040 1.1691 $8,991 -23.23%
2023-2024 $753,962 1.5534 $11,712 +39.11%
2022-2023 $739,179 1.139 $8,419 +2.62%
2021-2022 $724,687 1.1321 $8,204 +1.29%

Permits for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/25/2022
09/29/2016
08/03/2016
08/01/2016
05/11/2016
11/08/2013
Unlock the permit history for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton with a free account.
Sign up

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6774 Paseo Catalina, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.