Alameda County  »  214 Mission Dr

214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton
Zip code 94566
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission Park
Parcel ID 948-7-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

Sale date 09/17/1999
Sale price $361,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,415

Lot & Building Information for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

Building sqft 2,101
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.29
Units 1
Year built 1977

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (RM-25)
School district Pleasanton Unif

Other Property Data for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

• • Improvements for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566?

214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was built in 1977 and has a total of 2,101 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $555,585, the tax amount paid for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 is $6,497.

When was 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 last sold and what was the last sale price?

214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566 was last sold in 09/17/1999 for $361,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1999 $361,500

Title Documents for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/26/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
07/11/2024 Request notice default/delinq
07/11/2024 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
Ucc fin stmt(1-2 pgs)
06/16/2020 Deed of trust
Assignment of rents
06/02/2020 Deed of trust 06/01/2050
03/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
05/31/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
05/31/2018 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
05/18/2017 Assignment of Rents
Deed of Trust
03/17/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution of Trustee
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

Access detailed property tax data for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, CA 94566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,497
Current property tax $6,415
Market value $555,585

Assessment History for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $555,585 1.1694 $6,497 +2.03%
2024-2025 $544,693 1.1691 $6,368 -23.23%
2023-2024 $534,014 1.5534 $8,295 +39.11%
2022-2023 $523,545 1.139 $5,963 +2.62%
2021-2022 $513,282 1.1321 $5,811 +1.30%

Permits for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton

The complete history of permits filed for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Pleasanton residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,540,000
-5.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$783
-4% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pleasanton so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pleasanton and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pleasanton and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214 Mission Drive, Pleasanton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools